C.V.

 
Musical
“Into the Woods” (M-Lab on Tour)
2010

Part: Roodkapje (Little Red Riding Hood)
Director: Koen van Dijk
Produced by: M-lab On Tour

“The Sound of Music” (V&V Entertainment)
2009

Part: understudy Liesl (and ensemble)
Director: John Yost
Produced by: V&V Entertainment B.V.

“Joe, de Hemel kan wachten” (M-Lab / VandenEnde Foundation)
2008

Part: Ensemble
Director: Koen van Dijk
Produced by: M-Lab and VandenEnde Foundation

“Anatevka”, Fiddler on the Roof (Mark Vijn Theaterproducties)
2008

Part: Understudies (and ensemble)
Director: Frank van Laecke
Produced by: Mark Vijn Theaterproducties

“Into the Woods” (M-Lab / VandenEnde Foundation)
2007

Part: Roodkapje (Little Red Riding Hood)
Director: Koen van Dijk
Produced by: M-lab and the VandenEnde Foundation

“Pinokkio” (Studio 100)
2007

Part: understudy Pinokkio (and ensemble)
Director: Jasper Verheugd
Produced by: Studio 100.

“Pietje Bell” (Ruud de Graaf Musicalproducties)
2006

Part: Understudy Martha Bell (and ensemble)
Director: Arnold Hemmel
Produced by: Ruud de Graaf Musicalproducties

“Annie” (V&V Entertainment)
2006

Part: Star To Be (and ensemble)
Director: John Yost
Produced by: V&V Entertainment B.V.

“Alice in Wonderland” (Opus One)
2005

Part: Hartenkoningin (Queen of Hearts) and ensemble
Director: John Yost
Produced by: Opus One Theaterproducties

“Tijl Uilenspiegel” (Opus One)
2004

Part: Nele (and ensemble)
Director: John Yost
Produced by: Opus One Theaterproducties

“Jungle Book reprise” (Opus One)
2004

Part: Indra (and ensemble)
Director: John Yost
Produced by: Opus One Theaterproducties

“Buster en Benjamin” (Opus One)
2003

Part: Boris (and ensemble)
Director: Frans Schraven
Produced by: Opus One Theaterproducties

“Jungle Book” (Opus One)
2002

Part: Indra (and ensemble)
Director: John Yost,
Produced by: Opus One Theaterproducties

“Belle en het Beest” (Opus One)
2001

Lead: Belle
Director: John Yost,
Produced by: Opus One Theaterproducties

Other productions
“De Kale Koning” (Educational play)
2005

Several parts
Director: Henk Jansen
Produced by: Martin Mens

“Kind in de knel” (Educational play)
2005

Several parts
Director: Henk Jansen
Produced by: Martin Mens

Voice Acting
“Sesamstraat” (Sesame Street)
2009

Part: Sihle
Voice Director: Stan Limburg
Produced by: NPS

“Horseland” (Horseland)
2006

Part: Mary
Voice director: Lotte Horlings
Jetix

“De Gnoufs” (The Gnoufs)
2006

Several characters
Voice director: Stan Limburg
Nickelodeon

“Pollyworld” (Polly Pocket)
2006

Part: Beth
Voice Director: Jurre Ording
Produced by: Mattel / Universal Pictures

“2 Cool at the Plaza” (Polly Pocket II)
2005

Part: Beth
Voice Director: Jurre Ording
Produced by: Mattel / Universal Pictures

Television and Film
Museumfilm
2006

Lead
Director: Maria Zervou

Script Translations
“Jungle Book” (Musical)
2010

Translator Dutch-English
Client: Kunstlinie Almere

“Fireman Sam” (Animation Series)
2010

Translator: Season 6
Client: CineMeta Digital

“Wizards of Waverly Place” (Live-Action)
2010

Translator: Season 3
Client: FBS Studio
Produced by: Disney Channel

“Generator Rex” (Animation Series)
2010

Translator: Season 1
Client: Creative Sounds

“Eon Kid” (Animated Series)
2009

Translator: Season 1
Client: Creative Sounds

“Pinocchio” (Live action film)
2009

Translator: Second film
Client: Hoek & Sonépouse

“Sesamstraat” (Children Series)
2009

Translator: Several puppet and live action scenes
Client: CineMeta Digital
Produced by: NPS

“Wind in the Willows” (Live Action / Animation)
2009

Translator
Client: CineMeta Digital

“Wizards of Waverly Place” (Live Action)
2009

Translator: Season 1
Client: FBS Studio
Produced by: Disney Channel

“George of the Jungle” (Animated Series)
2008

Co-Translator Season 1
Client: Creative Sounds
Produced by: Nickelodeon

“Ned’s Declassified: School Survival Guide” (Series)
2008

Translator: Season 3
Client: Creative Sounds
Produced by: Nickelodeon

“Fireman Sam” (Stop-motion)
2008

Translator: Season 5
Client: CineMeta Digital

“Chop Socky Chooks” (Animated Series)
2008

Translator: Season 1
Client: Creative Sounds
Produced by: Nickelodeon

Education and Training
“De Meergronden”, Almere
1995 – 2001

Voorbereidend Wetenschappelijk Onderwijs (V.W.O.)

Marc Krone
2008 – 2009

Acting classes

Victor Löw
2009

Comedy-acting workshop (Kemna)

Anne van Beek
1998 – 2008

Classical singing lessons

Inge Ipenburg
2008

Workshop camera-acting

Mara Otten
2004 – 2007

Acting classes

Jimmy Hutchinson
1998 – present

Singing lessons

Skills
Drivers License

B

Sports
  • Gymnastics
  • Acrobatics
Languages
  • Dutch
  • English
  • German
  • French

Reacties zijn gesloten.